Davidson Staff

Administrative Staff

Bearden, Johnathan
Cleveland, Lynn
Assistant Principal
Fields, Jennifer
10th / 11th Grade Counselor
Franklin, Leslie
Holman, Cassandra
9th Grade Counselor

Support Staff

Sanders, Zella
Scott, Lakeisha

Teaching Staff

Agee, Christopher
Social Studies Teacher/ Varsity Tennis
Barbosa, Julie
English Teacher
Baxter, Rachel
Culinary Instructor
Beattie, Timothy
Belford, William
Math Teacher
Black, Helen
Special Education Teacher
Bondora, Tony
Braughton, Audra
Brown, Tiffany
Mother of Exiles/ESL Teacher
Coumanis, Melissa
Science teacher
Cowan, Michelle
Crutcher, Kourtney
Teacher
Daigle, Kenneth
Careet Technical Instructor
Daniel, Thomas
Senior Naval Science Instructor
DeLange, Arnold
Denney, Chris
Teacher
DeVargas, Charlene
Geometry, Algebraic Connections, & Algebra 2
Diaz-Acosta, Jose
Science Teacher
Dollison, Richard
Social Studies Teacher
Duke, Brian
Social Studies Teacher
Duke, James
Dussouy, Angela
Dance Educator
Edmonds, Lydia
IB Coordinator
Edmonds, William
French Teacher
Eubanks, Kelly
Everett, Justine
Teacher
Faris, Arthur
English/Language Arts Teacher, Head Golf Coach, Head Freshman Football Coach
Faris, Jessica
Teacher
Fletcher, Michael
French, Stephen
Fuentes-Banashak, Rosa
Golson, Ginger
Teacher
Graziani, Timothy
Naval Science Instructor
Griffin, Charlotte
Teacher/English Department Chairperson
Hansen, Lisa
Harmon, Weder
Hicks, Elizabeth
Hiscox, Christopher
Department Head - Science Teacher
Hoeb, Sarah
Teacher
Holland, John
Math Teacher/School Improvement
Hosford, Emily
Science Teacher
Hunn, Stephanie
Hutchinson, Kevin
Teacher
Inman, Melanie
Jensen, Sidney
Johnston, John
Jones, Ben
Karns, Cindy
Academic Advisor / Math
Killian, Erin
Social Studies Teacher
Kizer, Randall
Knighton, Jeff
Art Teacher
Kupfer, Courtney
Lowell, Matthew
Martin, Sara
Massengale, Rhonda
Library Media Specialist
Massengale, Timothy
Messer, Jeremy
Assistant Band Director
Miller, Lindsay
Media Specialist
Miller, Robert
Driver's Education Teacher
Mons, Kimberly
Math Teacher
Moody, Ryan
Moore, Kuwanna
Morris, Sandra
3rd Grade Teacher
OGwynn, Brian
Health / P.E Teacher
Parker, Jenny
teacher
Parker, Kerri
Career Tech Teacher
Pouliot, Mitchell
U.S. Government, Economics, Broadcasting
Presnall, Patti
Honors United States History 11, AP Human Geography
Price, Karen
Riley, Vechatia
Drafting Design Technology
Roberts, Courtney
English/ Language Arts Teacher
Roberts, Tara
Robinson, Linda
Business Ed Teacher
Sessions, Angela
teacher
Shankle, Millicent
Business Teacher
Shantazio, Lydia
Honors English 12 Instructor/ Senior Project Instructor
Singleton, Amy
Essential Science Teacher
Smith, Tara
English teacher
Smolinski, Maura
Science Teacher
Spann, Melissa
Social Studies Teacher
Stefurak, Robin
Straughn, Leo
Stubblefield, Kelly
Sylvester, Patricia
Tucker, Aimee
Teacher
Westbrook, E. Blake
Social Studies / Health Teacher
White, Elizabeth
Choral Director
Wilkinson, Julie
Teacher
Williams, John
Teacher
Willis, Ramsey
Math Teacher
Wright, Mary
CS Teacher
Young, Annette
Zahra, Anne
Teacher, Spanish 1 & 2 (Honors)